Leyte National High School
Centennial Grand Alumni Homecoming
Partial List of
Registered Alumni
Note: The list below is culled from registration forms submitted and payments remitted to the
Alumni Association Treasurer, Norma Mallari. If registration solicitors have not yet remitted
payments & registration forms to the Treasurer, or if your registration data has not been
submitted yet to the webmaster, it's possible your name would not appear in the list.
Last updated: April 10, 2006
Batch
Family Name
First Name
Nickname
Middle/Maiden Name


32
34
36
36
36
38
38
38
38
39
39
39
40
40
40
40
41
41
46
46
46
46
47
47
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
48
49
49
49
49
49
49
49
49
49
49
50
50
50
51
51
51
51
51
51
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
52
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
54
54
54
54
54
54
54
54
54
54
54
54
54
54
54
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
55
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
57
57
57
57
57
57
57
57
57
57
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
58
59
59
59
59
59
Francisco
Vicente
Leonarda
Remedios
Rosario
Bernarda
Vicente
Vicenta
Salvador
Angelino
Gervasia
Domingo
Beatriz
Paulita
Estela
Perfecta
Ildefonsa
Bernarda
Salvacion
Gregorio
Franca
Anselmo Jr.
Ponciano
Alejandra
Elena
Silvestre
Conchita
Felixberto
Teresita
Anastacio
Paciencia
Jacinto
Filomena
Joaquin
Milagros
Afrodesia
Aurora
Edita
Adela
Fortunato
Aida
Agustin
Zosima
Januaria
Juanito
Anita
Rufino
Aquilina
Epifanio
Pacifico
Lucia
Constancia
Pedro
Isagani
Filomena
Amparo
Enrique
Loreta
Olympia
Maria Paz
Celso
Eleuteria
Alipio
Crescercia
Aurora
Lourdes
Paz
Purificacion
Julio
Simplicia
Praxedes Luz
Victoria
Felipa
Walderico
Bernardo
Brigida
Cesar
Cecilia
Salvador
Milagros
Erlinda
Victoria
Wilfredo
Demetria
Jose
Iluminada
Wilfredo
Salvacion
Jose Chito
Florentino
Maria Asuncion
Gliceria
Patrocinia
Coronacion
Andresito
Antero
Ernesto
Antonio
Maria
Fulgencia
Remedios
Felisa
Cirila
Ruperto Jr.
Lolita
Teresa
Gloria
Melchor
Zenaida
Candelaria
Crispina
Segundina
Saturnina
Regina
Mauricia
Francisca
Crescente
Trinidad
Lucio
Crescencia
Martina
Caridad
Lorenzo
Gilda
Angela
Rodolfo
Josefina
Jose
Rafaelito
Ranulfo
Jaime
Luz
Corazon
Encarnacion
Lorena
Virginia
Elsa
Arnulfo
Delano
Telesfora
Clarina
Cirilo Jr.
Natividad
Juliana
Aurora
Romualdo
Natividad
Mercolita
Filipina
Reymundo
Remedios
Adelaida
Purita
Evelina
Feliciana
Catalino
Jesus
Credula
Beatriz
Francisco
Emma
Alvin
Bibiana
Eusebio
Felix
Rustico
Felicito, Sr.
Concepcion
Pablo
Tranquilino, Jr.
Resurreccion
Rogelio
Lourdes
Virginia
Catalina
Potenciana
Rodolfo
Braulo Jr.
Nenita
David
Erlinda
Aurora
Delia
Obdulia
Uldarica
Ma. Vilta
Pablo Jr.
Rosa
Alicia
Herminia
Lydia
Rogelio
Henedina
Lilia
Aquella
Mario
Claro
Ildefonso
Arturo
Antonio
Lilian
Virgilia
Lolita
Norma
Eulalia
Arlinda
Dalisay
Pantaleon
Leonardo
Zenaida
Lourdenita
Edgardo
Henedina
Ubaldo, Jr.
Lysandre
Paking
Tingting
Nene
Mediang
Sayong
Pandang
Ting
Tintay
Dady
Aling
Irving
Yogi
Betty
Paulita
Estella
Pectay
Ponching
Dadang
Basing
Goring
Nanie
Maning
Onting
Ale
Elen
Beting
Conching
Feling
Tita
Tacio
Pacing
Tito
Luming
Wacky
Mila
Inday
Auret
Edith
Adel
Tatoy
Nil
Teting
Zosing
Aning
Johnny
Aning
Pinong
Nene
Pepe
Paking
Lucing
Tancing
Pedring
Gani
Filo
Paring
Engging
Lorette
Marilyn
Paz
Cesong
Tering
Alip
Cresing
Auring
Ondet
Paz
Puring, Purifing
July
Simpling
Luz
Vicky, Toring
Fel
Walding
Nards
Dading
Cesar
Celia/Cel
Badong
Mila
Linda
Vickie
Willy
Dely, Metring
Joe
Luming
Willie
Vacion
Dodong
Dodong
Pat
Ellen
Tasing
Coring
Andy
Tanting,Tantz
Ernine
Tony
Mayen
Daday
Remie,Daday
Fely
Lorna
Rupert
Lolit
Tering
Glo
Boy
Naiding
Deling
Pina
Gunding
Nena
Nena
Mauring
Iday
Tingting
Trining
Lou
Cresing
Inday
Caring
Lito
Gilda
Angie
Rudy

Joe, Jr.
Yito
Noling
Jimmy
Lucy
Cora
Encar
Lony
Benieng
Els
Noli
Del
Telly
Claring
Jun
Naty
Lingling
Rorie
Alding
Nating
Inday
Pines
Rey, Rudy
Remy

Ritta, Etta
Lily
Iday
Talining
Jess
Loly
Betty
Francing
Emma
Alvin
Bing
Ebia
Jun
Tex
Peter
Ching
Pabs
Liling
Res
Roger
Lou
Gina
Cathy
Poten
Rudy
Roll, Rolly
Nene
Dadie
Linda
Auring
Dida
Ally
Dayan
Betty
Bobby
Rosa
Alice
Inday
Lyds
Roly
Neddy
Lil
Kelly
Mar
Collie
Ilde
Baks
Tony
Lilian
Virgie
Lily
Moma
Laling
Arlene
Dali
Paping
Narding
Zeny
Tita
Roy
Dina
Jun
Andy
Peñero
Ciriaco
Cepeda
Guy Joco
Guy Joco
Custodio
Labado
Dumdum
Separa
Cordero
Go
Veloso
Bala
Garcia
Navarrette
Bañas
Peñaflor
Gabriola
Alcober
Equipaje
Cainghug
Peñaflor
Refugido
Bautista
Berino

Cañete
Monte
Benitez

Lopez
Avestriz
Urbina
Villamor
Jaro
Añover
Lastrilla
Gotoyco
Daclizon
Alontaga
Pilpa
Napales
Risos
Rocabo
Competente
Makabenta
Espeleta
Estolavo
Tan
Lluvioso
Bohol
Pasagui
Baac
Canete
Diaz
Flores
Adrales
Relevo
Biron
Go
Peñaflor
Tupaz
Donila
Patano
Mendiola
Rosales
Camposano

Viñas
Agner
Redoña
Madeloso
Villaluna
Fallorina
Sano
Talaro
Trani
Tonelete
B.
Palardo
Ruiz
Marave
Cabelin
Victorioso
Juan
Ampatin
Custodio
Cartel
de la Cruz
Mendoza
Villegas
Berida
Aralar

Foctoranan
Salvana
Cardines
Juan
Homeres
Adrales
Dumdum
Almeria
Viacrucis
R
Mercado
Costeniano
Añover
Arteche
Lepasana
Enderez
Balintong
Budlong
Prisno
Abella
Lobat Cabaltera
Nesus
Gatela
Gaspang
Arguelles
de la Cruz
Quires
Ronda
Mendoza
Nicolas
Bueno
Barbasa
Ponce
Siozon
Salvana

Carson
Saavedra
Tubis
Agaton
Sypaco
Arabiana
Portilla

Lego
Maceda
Morden
Reyes
Regis
Ido
Ramos

Piedad
Dacorawat
Pagobo

Castil

Vergara
Gayas
Diaz
T
Sypaco
Cinco

Rusia

Godinez
Ido
Alvarez
Dacuyan

Ochon
Esperas
Paez
Daban
Songalia
Saavedra
Flores
Viacrucis

Empillo
Tupa
Lacuesta
Alabarca
Arguelles
Bustillo
Pocallos
Sypaco
Petate
Homeres
Omega
Bugour
B
Dy
Tolibao
Jaca

Palaña
Dallizon
Estrada

Arguelles
Malate
Arguta
Tiu
Ponce
Quintero
Dadizon
Tiozon
Ido
Villaluz
Capucion

F
Capili
Romero
Pono
Almenario
Balintong
Parker
Batches 1930's - 1950's
*  30's-50's  *  60's  *  70's  *  80's  *  90's-2K's  *  
Monge
Villegas
Palaginog
Tiu
Villasin
Pretencio
Ramo
Ronda
Santiago
Apostol
Apostol
Javier
Bisquera
Cordial
Esplanada
Nanquil
Abella
Tan Piengco
Apostol
Badeo
Enriquez
Quires
Bantula
Villar
Abadines
Abadines
Acebo
Aduero
Aguilos
Agullo
Anfone
Apostol
Arcenas
Arcenas
Asoy
Baltazar
Basilio
Caralino
Casido
Catindoy
Claro
Collera
Collera
de Guzman
de la Cruz
Esclamado
Esperame
Fabello
Gonzaga
Lago
Lucinario
Lumbre
Macababat
Mariano
Mendoza
Militante
Militante
Olimpo
Pariña
Quintero
Quires
Repulda
Ripalda
Romero
Salvatierra
Satorrre
Teraza-Tabungar
Tolosa
Tugado
Villanueva
Villas
Villero
Aboy
Bonifacio
Camino
Camino
de los Reyes
Junia
Labarda
Malaki
Mateo
Tiu
Baqueros
Cinco
Militante
Cadavis
Esperas
Guido
Hipe
Nalda
Payos
Cantillep
Contapay
Dacurawat
Homeres
Junia
Lajara
Militante
Ripalda
Rocabo
Romero
Trecene
Villegas
Visaya
Abella
Acala
Arpon
Bugho
Cañete
Canillas
Casio
de Veyra
Esperas
Estolano
Galvez
Lorenzo
Medalla
Nario
Ochon
Opiniano
Patano
Uy
Abanilla
Barba
Basas
Cadavis
Cenesing
Garrido
Junia
Lagado
Opinion
Patindol
Rama
Ravelo
Saavedra
Santos
Sydiongco
Abad
Añover
Apurillo
Aurelia
Balagapo
Baluran
Belleza
Cabalona
Cabalona
Canonigo
Dizon
Enerlan
Gonzales
Guzman
Lagrosa
Lis
Maniego
Regis
Sipaco
Tantuico
Tolosa
Abaloyan
Albesa
Alcaraz
Arpon
Brillo
Catingub
Cinco
de Guia
Fabi
Padul
Quianzon
Regis
Salvatierra
Tantuico
Villegas
Villegas
Zalavaria
Apurillo
Duma
Larino
Molon
Ochon
Peliño
Sabitsana
Tantuico
Victorioso
Villanueva
Albaño
Aniceto
Asencion
Baoy
Briones
Cesora
Claridad
Colasito
del Pilar
Genobiagon
Gomez
Hembra
Hembra
Lirios
Masongsong
Menchavez
Olino
Paa
Palaña
Pulga
Salvo
Sevilla
Suyom
Tañega
Vergenisa
Dayola
Dolina
Lelis
Soquia
Villasin
Back to top  |  Back to Frontpage