Leyte National High School
Centennial Grand Alumni Homecoming
Partial List of
Registered Alumni
Note: The list below is culled from registration forms submitted and payments remitted to the
Alumni Association Treasurer, Norma Mallari. If registration solicitors have not yet remitted
payments & registration forms to the Treasurer, or if your registration data has not been
submitted yet to the webmaster, it's possible your name would not appear in the list.
Last updated: June 16, 2006
Batch
Family Name
First Name
Nickname
Middle/Maiden Name


60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
61
61
61
61
62
62
62
62
62
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
63
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
64
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
67
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
68
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
69
Roy
Lilia
Apolinar
Baltazar
Edilberta
Romualdo
Florentina
Cristeta
Susan
Leopoldo
Reynaldo
Janet
Alexis
Fulgencio
Ardillon
Lydia
Benilda
Vincent
Paz
Letecia
Bernardita
Benjamin
Nora
Letecia
Benilda
Reginaldo
Virgilio
Rosario
Norma
Rosita
Melecia
Amelia
Amelia
Rodolfo
Preciosa
Clementino
Reynaldo
Fe
Pedro
Godofreda
Sergio
Zenaida
Virginia
Arturo
Adela
Neri
Salvacion
Leticia
Iluminado Jr.
Maripaz
Amelia
Rebecca
Violeta
Elsie
Federico
Ramon
Leticia
Sergio
Carmelita
Aureo
Feliros
Victorio
Delicia
Letecia
Marina
Delano
Editha
Reynaldo
Ester
Rafael
Romeo
Rafael, Jr.
Victoria
Lourdes
Sonia
Soledad
Jesus
Lolita
Milagros
Delia
Teresita
Luciana
Belen
Leticia
Remedios
Alicia
Salvador
Yolanda
Antonio
Luis
Norma
Emilde
Dorotheo Jr.
Judy
Adelfa
Norma
Virginia
Violeta
Bernardita
Delia
Nora
Pureza
Inocencio
Maria Violeta
Imelda
Romulo
Julio
Manuel
Zenaida
Manuel
Ronald
Lilybelle
Flerdelis
Rhodora
Lolito
Rosario
Vivian
Letecia
Ruel
Thelma
Salvacion
Edgar
Eduardo
Gloria
Iluminada
Elenita
Corazon
Adolfo
Petronila
Epifania
Asuncion
Hamili
Benjamin
Virginia
Ester
Virgilio
Artemio
Angelina
Daniel
Ronaldo
Bervina
Cesar
Fernando
Ruben
Nelson
Alfonso
Arturo
Erlinda
Jose Chito
Mario
Soledad
Reynaldo
Ursula
Rosario
Eugenio
Gilda
Estrella
Leonides
Rogelio
Estela
Norberto Don
Corazon
Manuel Reynaldo Jr.
Milagros
Alberto
Erlinda
Bienvenido
Lydia
Leda
Iluminado
Hedeliza
Raymundo
Andresa
Charito
Carolina
Gil
Salvador
Magellan
Anastacio
Corazon
Victoria
Ederlina
Susan
Nestor
Sinforosa
Leonora
Buenaventura
Flordeliz
Marlu
Marilou
Josie
Antonia
Antonia
Victoria
Teresita
Severo
Bonifacio
Ernesto
Erlinda
Nenita
Transfiguracion
Teresita
Alberto
Dominador
Isaias
Sarah
Omar
Elvira
Ma. Flor
Teresita
Sonia
Elizabeth
Virgilio
Wilfredo
Teresita
Maria
Adelina
Adela
Peregrina
Ena
Teodoro
Maura
Normita
Lourdes
Delia
Violeta
Elisa
Rolando
Emilinda
Teofila
Helen
Herminia
Natividad
Teresita
Andres
Mario
Rosario
Carlos
Paz
Alipio
Rogelio
Bathsheba
Porferio
Socorro
Buenaventura
Cherry
Marilyn
Angeles
Josefina
Apolonio
Ester
Delia
Florita
Crispina
Marino
Edgardo
Eva
Marilyn
Pedro
Ramon
Rebecca
Claudio
Filomena
Wilfredo
Reynaldo
Alberto
Avelino
Gilda
Violeta
Evelyn
Erlinda
Roy
Lilli
Pol
Dondon
Nita
Intoy, Alding
Flor
Tita
Susan
Podo
Rayling
Janet
Alex
Paul
Deling
Lyds
Benny
Vincent
Paz
Letty
Nene
Ben
Nora
Letty
Bennie
Rene
Virling
Soyang
Norm
Rosie
Mely
Ammie

Rudy
Precious
Nonoy
Rene
Fe
Pedring
Freda
Serge, Siyoy
Naida
Iday, Gin
Art, Turoy
Adele
Neri
Vacion
Letty
Jun
Paz
Mely
Bec
Violy
Elsie
Jun
Ramon
Letty
Boy
Carmel
Ticboy
Fely
Vic
Yet-yet
Letty
Marine
Nonoy
Edith
Gerry
Ester
Ralph
Butch
Raffy
Vicky
Inday
Sonia
Sally
Jess
Lolit
Mila
Del
Tessie
Lucy
Len
Letty
Remy, Daday
Alice
Nugon
Yoly
Tony
Loy
Norma
Meldy
Roty
Judy
Adelfa
Norms
Virgie
Violet
Bendit
Dell
Nora
Bebbie
Nonoy
Girlie
Ding
Romy, Muloy
July
Noli
Zenaid
Mangi
Boy
Belle
Lilli
Girlie
Lito
Charito, Chit
Vivs, Vivian
Letty
Wings
Thel
Vacion
Ed
Eddie
Glor
Luming
Ellen
Cora
Adol
Nila
Fanny
Ching
Mely
Ben
Virgie
Ester
Villie
Temy
Angie
Dan
Ronnie
Vina
Cesar
Nanding
Ben
Nel
Posok
Art
Linda
Chito
Mario
Sol
Reyne
Letlet
Rosie
Jhun
Gilda
Estring
Eddie
Roger
Thel
Don
Cora
Maning
Mila
Berting
Linda
Ben
Elit
Leda
Ely
Babes
Munding
Andie
Chat
Carol
Gil
Buds
Mags
Taci
Cora
Vito, Vicky
Derly
Susan
Lit-lit
Pasang
Nora
Ben
Flor, Liz
Mar
Malou
Josie
Inday
Tonet
Vicky, Evic
Tess, Tessie
Kako
Boni, Boning
Ernie
Linda
Baby
Trans
Tess, Tessie
Bebot
Domie
Sahlee
Sarah
Omar
Elvie
Flor
Tessie
Sonia
Beth
Virgie
Boboy
Tessie
Mary
Dely
Adelle
Pery
Ena
Teddy
Mely
Nita
Lou
Delia
Violy
Liza
Nonoy

Pinky
Helen
Minia

Tessie
Andy
Mar, Boy
Sayong
Caloy

Pio
Roger
Sheba
Fer
Cora
Junie
Cher
Mayen
Kling-kling
Josie
Pol
Ester
Delia
Flor
Cris
Mar
Edgar, Dando
Eva
Mayen
Peter
Mon
Becky
Boy
Loni
Willie
Rey
Albert
Abing
Gilda
Viol
Evelyn
Linda

Asuar
B
Javier
Cinco
Makabenta
Corregidor
Teraza
Dolina
Escarlan

Mesias
Juble
Navarro
Dacuyan
Perez
Suyom

Villas
Tonido
Maballo

Rabi
Bautista
Santiago
Lagutan
Arendayen
Eder
Sabornido
Junia
Natan
Ponce

Maceda


Duaso
Dumas

Beringuel
Crisologo
Ortiz
Pedrosa
Villas
Sia
Ruiz
Agaton
Asuar
Lagutan
Sible
Iriarte
Batan
Amba
Lagado
Garrido
Tingzon
Panis
Tañala
Palencia
Liporada
Oliveros
de Luna
Palaginog
Olaya
Singzon
Pedrique

Medallo
Marta

Lagutan
Ibalarrosa
Fernandez
Padilla
Natan
Maceda
Nanquil
Ramos
Solidor
Balderian
Darang
Tumandao
Colibra
Deñoso
Separa
Villaluz
Pretencio
Aurelia
Urzal
Areña
Estrada
Quintero
Hipe
Homeres
M. Villegas
Petate
Aletin
Lorenzo
Nono
Jimenez
Estrada
Montera
Bañez
Enerez-Velose
Agustin
Murillo
Epil
Suyom
Cotoner
Enerez
Buna
Dolorico
Katangkatang
Asodisen
Tañala
Pacheco
Custodio
Solentes
Sabarre
Ponferrada
Salentes
Cruz
Trinchera
Polenio
Mocorro
Alcaraz
Muwa
Abillar
Aguirre
Labesig
Petilla
del Rosario
B.
Redoña
Tolibas
Castro
Berenguel
Egonio
Elemento
Dumdum
Antido
Calipara
Acuin
Medino
Quiñones
Navarro
Velez
Sabungan
Ronda
Badilla
Rañola
Buñales
Deriada
Escalante
Parescal
Ala
Hidalgo
Jordan
Nicolasora
Tumambing
Pono
M. Villegas
Regaña
Navarra

E
Gresola
Antonio
Llamas
Candalo
de la Cruz
Salazar
Abas
Flores
Aurelia
Villaluz
Astorga
Tupaz
Depantayos
Uy
Gonzales
de Paz
Rosales
Pono
Cayanong
Borrinaga
Lagarde
Ibañez
Mondano
Beringuel
Yago
Egloso-Dajoya
Lagdaan
Jaca
Agner
Masing
Peliño
Luna
Berrer
Trinidad
G

de Cadiz
Efren
Pingol
Amancio
Cruz
Sauro
Marta
Loteyro
Bertis
Abello

Tiozon
Jaca
Urbayan
M. Villegas
Rañola
Seludo-Tabungar
Labarda
Callera
Timonera
Dico
Tantuan
Gutierez
Merin
Fuentes
Factor
Ala
Horca
Moreno
Aralar
D.
Gerez
Pedrero
Ala
Biron
Erra

Competente

Amaro
Lego
Salvacion
de la Cruz
Cabaluna
Saño
Llevado
Borja
Diaz
Delda
Macayan
Villas
Gervoso
Abiero
Salazar
Salazar
Ibañez
Benito
Magdaluyo
Francisco

Aguirre
de los Reyes
Sabusap
M.
Sarcol
Sarmiento
Sorila
Baduya
Sarmiento
Batches 1960 - 1969
*  30's-50's  *  60's  *  70's  *  80's  *  90's-2K's  *  
Abello
Abril
Asencion
Ausa
Bala
Baltazar
Basiano
Bayben
Cabrido
Cabrigas
Cabrigas
Campo
Capucion
Ching
Cinco
Dagami
de la Rosa
Estoya
Febrero
Florencio
Garcia
Gaspay
Go
Gonzaga
Johnston
Junia
Lorenzo
Macasusi
Mallari
Miranda
More
Muer
Nimesa
Omega
Pagobo
Ripadas
Rostata
Separa
Sevilla
Sumalangcay
Sumayod
Toreno
Tugas
Dolina
Esperas
Gantuangko
Tiu
Estrella
Junia
Junia
Kohno
Nicolasora
Aballe
Abellera
Baluran
Blones
Borgueta
Boyano
Cajipo
Capili
Delantar
Esperas
Espina
Espiño
Felices
Florencio
Flores
German
Gonzaga
Iriarte
Junia
Lagado
Loayon
Montelibano
Nalda
Omega
Ortega
Ortega
Peñalosa
Pestaño
Quilaga
Quitana
Quitero
Raagas-Tan
Salubon
Salvo
Santiago
Sudario
Tan
Torres
Torres
Astilla
Batan
Borja
Garcia
Gutierrez
Montaño
Natividad
Nono
Pelingon
Pino
Pulga
Ramirez
Ramirez
Ruiz
San Gabriel
Tabuac
Tumalad
Udtuhan
Veloso
Vinegas
Yap
Ambas
Andrada
Aures
Badana
Beltran
Berrer
Borromeo
Cabi-uc
Cipriano
Costibolo
Custudio
Dayoc
de la Peña
Didulo
Fiel
Ibañez
Kyriakides
Letrondo
Loreto
Manuel
Marta
Nicolasora
Ocba
Palencia
Pariña
Portillo
Quejada
Ronda
Salvador
Separa
Serrano
Siozon
Solamo
Villaflor
Villarin
Villarin
Villones
Zalavarria
Anderson
Asis
Barreda
Buena
Cadano
Cayanong
Corpin
Dacatimbang
de la Cruz
Dimaunahan
Dolina
Españo
Espina
Jamora
Lacaba
Lotero
Malquisto
Martillo
Mendoza
Nical
Obera
Padilla
Quisumbing
Saganao
Salvo
Salvo
Sicoy
Tezon
Abad
Balasanos
Beyong
Delantar
Denzon
Dolina
Fabi
Ganata
Laboga
Lebosada
Merin
Pariña
Refuerzo
Rosanes
Sabarre
Sosing
Suliva
Tingzon
Villalino
Amascual
Astillo
Bardos
Batausa
Cajano
Callosa
Cardaña
Cinco
Compendio
Costibolo
Edillo
Elona
Espinosa
Mendoza
Mercado
Pardales
Raymundo
Rojas
Sumapig
Sydiongco
Tan
Urmeneta
Abaigar
Abella
Abrera
Acero
Agang
Alburo
Alocilja
Arce
Ayo
Balantad
Brosas
Bulanon
Bustamante
Cagara
Carnacite
Catapal
Cayanong
Comandao
Cordero
Daloso
de la Cruz
Docena
Dy
Gaquit
Gasco
Go-Soco
Hipe
Lim
Mahait
Malibago
Mendoza
Mendoza
Mercado
Montilla
Natan
Nellas
Padilla
Padilla
Pagasartonga
Panis
Peñaranda
Pomida
Ponferrada
Proksel
Quintero
Rama
San Gabriel
Sumapig
Tan
Tumala
Yu
Zosa
Back to top  |  Back to Frontpage